MSP 318

HDMI KVM Fibre Extender Kit

ORDER CODE: RG-MSP318

Display HDMI 2.0 remotely via an optical fiber extender with USB mouse and keyboard support. Consisting of a transmitter and a receiver pair, connect via an  SFP (sold separately) with LC fiber optical cable of choice. Equipped with the corresponding multi-mode or single-mode SFP the transmission range can be up to 60km. MSP318 accepts signals up to 4K@60Hz (YUV 4:4:4) and is HDR and HDCP 2.2 compliant.

In addition to KVM (keyboard, video, mouse) capabilities, MSP318 offers connectivity for bi-directional IR sensors inputs and serial RS232 connectivity.

  • Specs
  • Order Code
  • Datasheets
  • Product Brochure

Specifications

●  Support 4K@60hz (18Gbps) YUV 4:4:4 8bits, HDR.
●  Support HDMI 2.0/HDCP 2.2.
●  External SFP+ 10 Giga module for different distance (Order optional)
●  IR/RS232/USB function selection.
●  Support USB keyboard mouse ( KVM )
●  Support Bi-directional IR pass through from 20Khz to 60Khz.
●  Support Bi-directional RS232.

Order Code

RG-MSP318

NA

RGBlink product brochure